I.T.S.F
Hamburg - 2017 (ITSF WCUP)
Finished [12/04/2017 - 16/04/2017]
F.A.S.T
INFORMATION
Competition finished Senior Doubles - Competition finished 04-13-17 - Competition finished
Qualifications
Eliminations
Elimination rankings
48 teams
Rank. Team
1 Steve MURRAY (USA) - Mark KRAUS (USA)
2 Frank GEORG (DEU) - Ulrich STOEPEL (DEU)
3 Roberto DIERCKS (DEU) - Alexander PASCHIN (DEU)
4 Brendan FLAHERTY (USA) - Tony BACON (USA)
5 Eric SICOT (FRA) - Eric BENJAMIN (FRA)
5 Detlef FREITAG (DEU) - Heinz KIESSLING (DEU)
5 Claus CORNELIUS (DEU) - Josef CORNELIUS (DEU)
5 Gottfried HAHN (AUT) - Alexander GAAL (AUT)
9 Kai EGGERSTEDT (DEU) - Thorsten PETERSEN (DEU)
9 Russ KING (USA) - Deron BONE (USA)
9 Volker WILL (DEU) - Jakobus STEUERWALD (DEU)
9 Bruce NARDOCI (USA) - Rick MACIAS (USA)
9 Pascual LEVANTINI (ARG) - Luis MAGARIÑOS (ARG)
9 Greg MENDEL (USA) - Mike GENTGEN (USA)
9 Reinhard WIEGE (AUT) - Markus KREMSLEITNER (AUT)
9 Peter SWOBODA (AUT) - Christian AUER (AUT)
17 Ton VAN EENBERGEN (NLD) - Jan DE MOL (NLD)
17 Morteza SARAFRAZI (IRN) - Karim NASERZARE (IRN)
17 Rahim NAKOODA (ZAF) - Sudesh FAKIR (ZAF)
17 Corrado MUSA (ITA) - Rocco DE MATTEIS (ITA)
17 Peter VAESSEN (NLD) - Jo FRANSSEN (NLD)
17 Donald WILSON (USA) - Jolly LEWIS (USA)
17 Robert PLOEGER (CHN) - Fred GOWER (CHN)
17 Hans Jürgen WIESEN (DEU) - Frank MURER (DEU)
17 Bernd BAARS (DEU) - Hans-jakob WEITZ (DEU)
17 Martin SCHIRMER (DEU) - Matthias TÖLLER (DEU)
17 David ZIEMANN (GBR) - Paul MARTIN (GBR)
17 Egon KUONEN (CHE) - Francisco BURGENER (CHE)
17 René KURTZ (FRA) - Christian CHAZAL (FRA)
17 Roberto CORSELLI (ITA) - Claudio RAVASIO (ITA)
17 José LAMEIRAS (PRT) - Francisco BARROS (PRT)
17 Mohammad CHAMANI (IRN) - Mohammadhassan OKHRAVI (IRN)
33 Uwe DITTMAR (DEU) - Siegfried MANNS (DEU)
34 Martial BOCHET (FRA) - Claude BENIZRI (FRA)
35 Stephen EDWARDS (GBR) - Boris ATHA (GBR)
36 Robert MAUER (AUT) - Ernst BENZ (AUT)
37 Jaime Alves MILLER (BRA) - Carlos MIYASHIRO (BRA)
38 Bernard SALLIN (CHE) - Roland PRISI (CHE)
39 Antonio HENRIQUES (PRT) - Joaquim BARRADAS (PRT)
40 Bill ORMEROD (GBR) - Christopher HADDON (GBR)
41 Joe UENO (JPN) - Toshinori ETO (JPN)
42 Ápio PIFANO (PRT) - Pedro PEREIRA (PRT)
43 Kai JAEGER (GBR) - Jude FITZGERALD (GBR)
44 Thierry PERTUÉ (FRA) - Joël MOIGNE (FRA)
45 Alberto ALVEZ GASAÑOL (ARG) - Eduardo BENITEZ OJEDA (ARG)
46 Irina ATANASOVA (BGR) - Vladimir ATANASOV (BGR)
47 Yukiteru YOSHIDA (JPN) - Mitsuru KOBAYASHI (JPN)
48 Franco FARAONE (ITA) - Domenico ARENA (ITA)